|

Current local time in Lathen, Germany

9:18 :19 PM

21:18 :19

Saturday, 24 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Lathen Time

Want to convert Lathen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lathen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lathen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lathen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lathen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Laten, la teng, raten, Латен, ラーテン, 拉滕
Population
5,754
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 52' N Latitude / 7° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49