|

Current local time in Lohsa, Germany

11:02 :36 AM

11:02 :36

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Lohsa Time

Want to convert Lohsa time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lohsa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lohsa CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lohsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lohsa Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Laz, Lohsa, Lohsa/Laz, Lohsa/Łaz, Loza, luo sa, Łaz, Лоза, 洛萨
Population
4,641
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 14° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49