|

Current local time in Lonnerstadt, Germany

11:24 :46 PM

23:24 :46

Sunday, 07 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Lonnerstadt Time

Want to convert Lonnerstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lonnerstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lonnerstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lonnerstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lonnerstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lonershtat, Lonnershtadt, Lonnerstadt, luo nei er si ta te, ron'nashutatto, Лонерштат, Лоннерштадт, ロンナーシュタット, 洛内尔斯塔特
Population
1,919
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 41' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49