|

Current local time in Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg, Germany

4:50 :47 PM

16:50 :47

Saturday, 10 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg Time

Want to convert Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Malersdorf-Pfafenberg, Mallersdorf, Mallersdorf-Pfaffenberg, ma lei si duo fu-pu fa fen bei ge, malrsdwrf-fafnbrg, Малерсдорф-Пфафенберг, Маллерсдорф-Пфаффенберг, مالرسدورف-فافنبرگ, 马勒斯多夫-普法芬贝格
Population
6,742
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 45' N Latitude / 12° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49