|

Current local time in Marktbreit, Germany

6:55 :59 PM

18:55 :59

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Marktbreit Time

Want to convert Marktbreit time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marktbreit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marktbreit CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Marktbreit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Marktbreit Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Marktbrajt, ma ke te bu lai te, markt brayt, Марктбрайт, Марктбрајт, Մարքթբրայթ, ماركت برايت, مارکت‌برایت, 马克特布赖特
Population
3,700
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 39' N Latitude / 10° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49