|

Current local time in Marktl, Germany

2:50 :27 PM

14:50 :27

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CET)

Convert Marktl Time

Want to convert Marktl time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marktl time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marktl CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Marktl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marktl Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Markhl, Marktl, Marktl am Inn, Marktl', Марктль
Population
2654
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 15' N Latitude / 12° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49