|

Current local time in Menslage, Germany

6:27 :04 AM

06:27 :04

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Menslage Time

Want to convert Menslage time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Menslage time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Menslage CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Menslage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Menslage Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Menslage, men si la ge, Менслаге, 门斯拉格
Population
2,608
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 40' N Latitude / 7° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49