|

Current local time in Molbergen, Germany

7:10 :32 PM

19:10 :32

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Molbergen Time

Want to convert Molbergen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Molbergen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Molbergen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Molbergen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Molbergen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Mol'bergen, Molbergen, Molbiergen, mo er bei er gen, Молберген, Мольберген, 莫尔贝尔根
Population
7,709
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 51' N Latitude / 7° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49