|

Current local time in Neidlingen, Germany

11:41 :55 PM

23:41 :55

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Neidlingen Time

Want to convert Neidlingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neidlingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neidlingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neidlingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neidlingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Najdlingen, Naydlingen, nai de lin gen, Найдлинген, Найдлінген, Најдлинген, Նայդլինգեն, 奈德林根
Population
1,943
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 34' N Latitude / 9° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49