|

Current local time in Neschwitz, Germany

10:10 :56 AM

10:10 :56

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Neschwitz Time

Want to convert Neschwitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neschwitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neschwitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neschwitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neschwitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neschwitz/Njeswacidlo, Neschwitz/Njeswačidło, Neshvic, Njeswacidlo, Njeswačidło, nei shi wei ci, Нешвиц, Нешвіц, 内施维茨
Population
2,653
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 14° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49