|

Current local time in Neuffen, Germany

10:11 :52 AM

10:11 :52

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Neuffen Time

Want to convert Neuffen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neuffen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neuffen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neuffen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neuffen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nojfen, Nojffen, Noyfen, Noyffen, nuo yi fen, nwyfn, Нойфен, Нойффен, Нојфен, Նոյֆեն, نويفن, نویفن, 诺伊芬
Population
6,365
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 33' N Latitude / 9° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49