|

Current local time in Oberteuringen, Germany

3:27 :41 AM

03:27 :41

Friday, 19 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Oberteuringen Time

Want to convert Oberteuringen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oberteuringen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oberteuringen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Oberteuringen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oberteuringen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obertojringen, Obertoyringen, shang tuo yi lin gen, Обертойринген, Обертойрінген, Обертојринген, Օբերտոյրինգեն, ობერტოირინგენი, 上托伊林根
Population
4,304
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 43' N Latitude / 9° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49