|

Current local time in Osterburken, Germany

12:21 :40 AM

00:21 :40

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Osterburken Time

Want to convert Osterburken time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Osterburken time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Osterburken CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Osterburken Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Osterburken Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osterburken, ao si te er bu er ken, astrbrwkn, awstrbwrkn, osutaburuken, Остербуркен, أوستربوركن, استربروکن, オスターブルケン, 奥斯特尔布尔肯
Population
6,371
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 25' N Latitude / 9° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49