|

Current local time in Osthofen, Germany

1:59 :22 PM

13:59 :22

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Osthofen Time

Want to convert Osthofen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Osthofen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Osthofen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Osthofen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Osthofen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osthofen, Ostkhofen, ao si tuo fen, asthwfn, awsthwfn, osutohofen, Остхофен, أوستهوفن, استهوفن, オストホーフェン, 奥斯托芬
Population
8,758
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 42' N Latitude / 8° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49