|

Current local time in Prichsenstadt, Germany

9:29 :49 PM

21:29 :49

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Prichsenstadt Time

Want to convert Prichsenstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prichsenstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prichsenstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Prichsenstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Prichsenstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Prichsenstadt, Prikhsenshtat, Priksenshtadt, bryksnshtat, pu li xi sen si ta te, Приксенштадт, Прихсенштат, Пріксенштадт, Պրիքսենշթաթ, بريكسنشتات, پریزن‌اشتات, 普里希森斯塔特
Population
3,216
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 10° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49