|

Current local time in Puschwitz, Germany

7:34 :58 AM

07:34 :58

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Puschwitz Time

Want to convert Puschwitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puschwitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puschwitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Puschwitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Puschwitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bosicy, Bóšicy, Puschwitz/Bosicy, Puschwitz/Bóšicy, Puschwitzi vald, Pushvic, pu shi wei ci, Пушвиц, Пушвіц, 普施维茨
Population
1,049
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 15' N Latitude / 14° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49