|

Current local time in Rahnsdorf, Germany

12:02 :04 AM

00:02 :04

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Rahnsdorf Time

Want to convert Rahnsdorf time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rahnsdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rahnsdorf CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rahnsdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rahnsdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Rahnsdorf
Population
8,948
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 26' N Latitude / 13° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49