|

Current local time in Rimpar, Germany

8:24 :43 PM

20:24 :43

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rimpar Time

Want to convert Rimpar time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rimpar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rimpar CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rimpar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rimpar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rimpar, lin pa er, rimupa, Римпар, Рімпар, Ռիմպար, リムパー, 林帕尔
Population
7,718
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 51' N Latitude / 9° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49