|

Current local time in Rodelsee, Germany

7:25 :10 PM

19:25 :10

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rodelsee Time

Want to convert Rodelsee time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rodelsee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rodelsee CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rodelsee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rodelsee Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Redel'ze, Redelze, Rjodel'zee, Ryodelzi, lei de er sai, Ределзе, Редельзе, Рёдельзее, Ռյոդելզի, 勒德尔塞
Population
1,536
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 43' N Latitude / 10° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49