|

Current local time in Rottendorf, Germany

6:18 :27 AM

06:18 :27

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rottendorf Time

Want to convert Rottendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rottendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rottendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rottendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rottendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rotendorf, Rottendorf, luo teng duo fu, rottendorufu, Ротендорф, Роттендорф, Ռոթենդորֆ, ロッテンドルフ, 罗滕多夫
Population
5,234
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 47' N Latitude / 10° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49