|

Current local time in Rugland, Germany

11:59 :41 PM

23:59 :41

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rugland Time

Want to convert Rugland time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rugland time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rugland CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rugland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rugland Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rigland, Rjugland, Rugland, Ryugland, Rügland, lu ge lan, ryukuranto, Ригланд, Рюгланд, Ռյուգլանդ, リュクラント, 吕格兰
Population
1,258
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 23' N Latitude / 10° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49