|

Current local time in Schapen, Germany

11:44 :49 PM

23:44 :49

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Schapen Time

Want to convert Schapen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schapen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schapen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schapen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schapen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shapen, sha peng, Шапен, 沙彭
Population
2,444
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 23' N Latitude / 7° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49