|

Current local time in Schlusselfeld, Germany

12:44 :37 AM

00:44 :37

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Schlusselfeld Time

Want to convert Schlusselfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schlusselfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schlusselfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schlusselfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schlusselfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schluesselfeld, Schlusselfeld, Schlüsselfeld, Shliselfeld, Shljussel'fel'd, Slyuselfeld, ashlwslfld, shi lu sai er fei er de, shlwslfld, shuryusseruferuto, Шлиселфелд, Шлюссельфельд, Շլյուսելֆելդ, اشلوسلفلد, شلوسلفلد, シュリュッセルフェルト, 施吕塞尔费尔德
Population
5,848
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 45' N Latitude / 10° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49