|

Current local time in Schoeffengrund, Germany

6:32 :53 AM

06:32 :53

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Schoeffengrund Time

Want to convert Schoeffengrund time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schoeffengrund time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schoeffengrund CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schoeffengrund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schoeffengrund Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schoeffengrund, Schöffengrund, Shefengrund, Sheffengrund, Shjoffengrund, she fen lun de, Шефенгрунд, Шеффенгрунд, Шёффенгрунд, 舍芬伦德
Population
6,316
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 29' N Latitude / 8° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49