|

Current local time in Tecklenburg, Germany

8:19 :06 PM

20:19 :06

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Tecklenburg Time

Want to convert Tecklenburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tecklenburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tecklenburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Tecklenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Tecklenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Tecklembourg, Tecklenburg, Tecklenbuurich, Tekklenburg, Teklenburg, Teklenburq, te ke lun bao, tklnbwrg, tklnbwrgh, Теккленбург, Текленбург, تكلنبورغ, تکلنبورگ, 特克伦堡
Population
9,552
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 13' N Latitude / 7° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49