|

Current local time in Trautskirchen, Germany

6:27 :15 PM

18:27 :15

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Trautskirchen Time

Want to convert Trautskirchen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trautskirchen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trautskirchen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Trautskirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Trautskirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Trautskirkhen, te lao ci ji er xing, Траутскирхен, Траутскірхен, Թրաութսկիրխեն, 特劳茨基尔兴
Population
1,348
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 27' N Latitude / 10° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49