|

Current local time in Uehlfeld, Germany

12:06 :56 AM

00:06 :56

Monday, 08 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Uehlfeld Time

Want to convert Uehlfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uehlfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uehlfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Uehlfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Uehlfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Il'fel'd, Ilfeld, Jul'fel'd, Uhlfeld, yu er fei er de, Ühlfeld, Илфелд, Ильфельд, Юльфельд, Իլֆելդ, 于尔费尔德
Population
2,908
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 40' N Latitude / 10° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49