|

Current local time in Veitshochheim, Germany

6:07 :26 AM

06:07 :26

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Veitshochheim Time

Want to convert Veitshochheim time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Veitshochheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Veitshochheim CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Veitshochheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Veitshochheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fajtsgekhgajm, Fajtskhekhkhajm, Fajtskhjokhkhajm, Faytshyoxhaym, Veitshoechheim, Veitshöchheim, fa yi ci he xia yi mu, faitsuhehihaimu, wytshwchym, Файтсгехгайм, Файтсхёххайм, Фајтсхеххајм, Ֆայտսհյոխհայմ, قلع ویٹسوکیم, ویتشوچیم, ファイツヘーヒハイム, 法伊茨赫夏伊姆
Population
10,279
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 9° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49