|

Current local time in Volkach, Germany

10:57 :49 PM

22:57 :49

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Volkach Time

Want to convert Volkach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Volkach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Volkach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Volkach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Volkach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fol'kakh, Folkakh, Folkax, Volkach, fu er ka, fwlkakh, Фолках, Фольках, Ֆոլկախ, فولكاخ, فولکاخ, 福尔卡
Population
9,585
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 51' N Latitude / 10° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49