|

Current local time in Wankendorf, Germany

4:35 :04 AM

04:35 :04

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wankendorf Time

Want to convert Wankendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wankendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wankendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wankendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wankendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vankendorf, wan ken duo fu, Ванкендорф, 万肯多夫
Population
2,914
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 06' N Latitude / 10° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49