|

Current local time in Werbach, Germany

7:09 :51 PM

19:09 :51

Friday, 01 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Werbach Time

Want to convert Werbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Werbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Werbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Werbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Werbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Verbakh, vu~erubahha, wei er ba he, Вербах, ヴェルバッハ, 韦尔巴赫
Population
3,589
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 40' N Latitude / 9° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49