|

Current local time in Wiednitz, Germany

8:34 :54 PM

20:34 :54

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wiednitz Time

Want to convert Wiednitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wiednitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wiednitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wiednitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wiednitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Wetnica, Wiednitz, Wětnica
Population
1,178
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 23' N Latitude / 14° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49