|

Current local time in Wiesensteig, Germany

7:08 :27 PM

19:08 :27

Friday, 12 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wiesensteig Time

Want to convert Wiesensteig time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wiesensteig time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wiesensteig CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wiesensteig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wiesensteig Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vizenshtajg, fyznshtaygh, wei sen si tai xi, Визенштайг, Визенштајг, Візенштайг, فيزنشتايغ, ویزن‌اشتایگ, 维森斯泰希
Population
2,199
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 33' N Latitude / 9° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49