|

Current local time in Wittichenau, Germany

11:36 :18 AM

11:36 :18

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wittichenau Time

Want to convert Wittichenau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wittichenau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wittichenau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wittichenau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wittichenau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kulow, Vitihenava, Vitikhenau, Vittikhenau, Wittichenau, Wittichenau/Kulow, fytyshynaw, wei di xie nao, wytyshnaw, Витихенау, Виттихенау, فيتيشيناو, ویتیشناو, 维蒂歇瑙
Population
6,261
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 23' N Latitude / 14° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49