|

Current local time in Worth an der Donau, Germany

2:56 :01 AM

02:56 :01

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Worth an der Donau Time

Want to convert Worth an der Donau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Worth an der Donau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Worth an der Donau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Worth an der Donau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Worth an der Donau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vert na Dunavu, Vert-an-der-Donau, Vjort-an-der-Donau, Vjort-na-Dunae, Werth, Wiard, Woerth an der Donau, Worth, Worth an der Donau, Wörth, Wörth an der Donau, duo nao he pan wei er te, fwrt an dr dwnaw, wrt an dr dnaw, Верт на Дунаву, Верт-ан-дер-Донау, Вёрт-ан-дер-Донау, Вёрт-на-Дунае, Դանուբի Վյորթ, فورت أن در دوناو, ورت آن در دناو, 多瑙河畔韦尔特
Population
4,524
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 12° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49