|

Current local time in Zell am Main, Germany

7:56 :06 PM

19:56 :06

Friday, 01 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Zell am Main Time

Want to convert Zell am Main time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zell am Main time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zell am Main CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zell am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zell am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cel na Majni, Cel'-am-Majn, Cell'-na-Majne, Zell, Zell am Main, mei yin he pan ce er, Цел на Мајни, Целль-на-Майне, Цель-ам-Майн, Մայնի Ցել, ツェル・アム・マイン, 美因河畔策尔
Population
4,035
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 48' N Latitude / 9° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49