|

Current local time in Kali Vrysi, Greece

12:09 :25 PM

12:09 :25

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Kali Vrysi Time

Want to convert Kali Vrysi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kali Vrysi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kali Vrysi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kali Vrysi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kali Vrysi Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Gornitsa, Górnitsa, Kali Vrisi, Kali Vrisis, Kali Vrysi, Kalí Vrísi, Kalí Vrísis, Kalí Vrýsi, Καλή Βρύση
Population
1163
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' N Latitude / 23° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30