|

Current local time in San Pedro La Laguna, Guatemala

2:21 :32 PM

14:21 :32

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (CST)

Convert San Pedro La Laguna Time

Want to convert San Pedro La Laguna time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Pedro La Laguna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Pedro La Laguna CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Pedro La Laguna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pedro La Laguna Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Pedro, San Pedro La Laguna
Population
9,681
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 41' N Latitude / 91° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502