|

Current local time in Mezapa, Honduras

6:15 :03 AM

06:15 :03

Friday, 17 September 2021 (CST)

Convert Mezapa Time

Want to convert Mezapa time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mezapa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mezapa CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mezapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Mezapa Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Mezapa, Mezapa Boqueron, Mezapa BoquerĂ³n
Population
6,324
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 34' N Latitude / 87° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504