|

Current local time in Northlake, IL, USA

10:31 :58 PM

22:31 :58

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Northlake Time

Want to convert Northlake time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Northlake time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Northlake CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Northlake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Northlake Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
North Lake, North Lake Village, Northlake, Nortlejk, narthaleka, nwrthlyk, Нортлејк, نورتھ لیک، الینوائے, نورثليك, نورث‌لیک، ایلینوی, नर्थलेक
Population
12,312
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 55' N Latitude / 87° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1