|

Current local time in Annavasal, India

3:40 :36 PM

15:40 :36

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Annavasal Time

Want to convert Annavasal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Annavasal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Annavasal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Annavasal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Annavasal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Annavasal, Annavāsal
Population
7,862
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 27' N Latitude / 78° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91