|

Current local time in Ayyampettai, India

12:26 :24 AM

00:26 :24

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (IST)

Convert Ayyampettai Time

Want to convert Ayyampettai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ayyampettai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ayyampettai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ayyampettai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ayyampettai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ayyampettai, Ayyampettāi
Population
14702
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 79° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91