|

Current local time in Babugarh, India

4:26 :04 AM

04:26 :04

Sunday, June 16, 2019 (IST)

Convert Babugarh Time

Want to convert Babugarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Babugarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Babugarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Babugarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Babugarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Babugarh, Bābūgarh
Population
7156
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 43' N Latitude / 77° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91