|

Current local time in Bagli, India

11:23 :50 AM

11:23 :50

Friday, November 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Bagli Time

Want to convert Bagli time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bagli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bagli IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bagli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bagli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bagli, Bāgli
Population
10764
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 38' N Latitude / 76° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91