|

Current local time in Bangalore, India

9:31 :47 AM

09:31 :47

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (IST)

Convert Bangalore Time

Want to convert Bangalore time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bangalore time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bangalore IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bangalore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bangalore Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
BLR, Ban'nkalor, Bangalor, Bangalora, Bangalore, Bangalore - bengaluru, Bangalore - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು, Bangalore City, Bangalur, Bangaluri, Bangalúr, Bengalour, Bengaluras, Bengaluro, Bengaluru, Bengalurus, Bengalúru, Bengalūras, Bengalūru, Gorad Bangalor, bagalaura, ban jia luo er, bang kha l xr, bangalaura, bangalora, bangalura, bangaluru, bangaroru, beng-gallulu, bengalora, bengaluru, benguluru, bngalwrw, bnghalwr, bnglwr, bynglwr, penkaluru, Μπανγκαλόρ, Бангалор, Бенґалуру, Горад Бангалор, בנגלור, بنغالور, بنگالورو, بنگلور, بینگلور, बंगलूरु, बंगलौर, बंगळूर, बेंगलोर, बेङ्गळूरु, বাঙ্গালোর, বেঙ্গালুরু, ਬੰਗਲੌਰ, બેંગલોર, ବେଙ୍ଗାଳୁରୁ, பெங்களூரு, బెంగుళూరు, ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು, ബെംഗളൂരു, බැංගලෝර්, บังคาลอร์, ဘန်ဂလိုမြို့, ბენგალურუ, バンガロール, 班加罗尔, 班加羅爾, 벵갈루루
Population
5104047
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 58' N Latitude / 77° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91