|

Current local time in Bilkha, India

7:46 :07 AM

07:46 :07

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Bilkha Time

Want to convert Bilkha time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bilkha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bilkha IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bilkha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilkha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhilka, Bilkha
Population
14,421
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 26' N Latitude / 70° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91