|

Current local time in Canacona, India

1:03 :44 AM

01:03 :44

Saturday, 03 December 2022 (IST)

Convert Canacona Time

Want to convert Canacona time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canacona time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canacona IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Canacona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Canacona Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanakona, Канакона
Population
11,900
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 59' N Latitude / 74° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91