|

Current local time in Cavelossim, India

1:35 :28 AM

01:35 :28

Saturday, 03 December 2022 (IST)

Convert Cavelossim Time

Want to convert Cavelossim time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cavelossim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cavelossim IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cavelossim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Cavelossim Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Caveloesim, Kavelossim, Кавелоссим
Population
11,983
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 10' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91