|

Current local time in Cheyyur, India

7:52 :53 PM

19:52 :53

Friday, 17 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Cheyyur Time

Want to convert Cheyyur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cheyyur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cheyyur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cheyyur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Cheyyur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chaeur, Cheyur, Cheyyur, Cheyyūr, Cheyūr
Population
11,060
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 20' N Latitude / 80° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91