|

Current local time in Chikitigarh, India

6:32 :35 AM

06:32 :35

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (IST)

Convert Chikitigarh Time

Want to convert Chikitigarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chikitigarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chikitigarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chikitigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chikitigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chikati, Chikiti, Chikitigarh, Chīkati
Population
11,055
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 84° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91